PRAHA CVUT
EG.ORG
organisation
The conference is organized by the Computer Graphics Group and Icaris Conference Agency.


Conference Committees

  • Conference Chairs

    Jiří Žára (CZ)
    Dieter Fellner (AT)

  • Programme Committee Chairs

    Daniel Cohen-Or (IL)
    Pavel Slavík (CZ)

  • Short Papers Chairs

    Paolo Cignoni (IT)
    Jiří Sochor (CZ)

  • STARs Chairs

    Dieter Schmalstieg (AT)
    Jiří Bittner (CZ)

  • Tutorials Chairs

    Karol Myszkowski (DE)
    Vlastimil Havran (CZ)

  • Günther Enderle Award Chair
    (Best Paper)

    Heinrich Müller (DE)


Special Tracks

Local Organizers

  • Education Papers Chairs

    Isabel Navazo (ES)
    Petr Felkel (CZ)

  • Cultural Heritage Papers Chairs

    David B. Arnold (UK)
    Andrej Ferko (SK)

  • Medical Prize Chairs

    Dirk Bartz (DE)
    Miloš Šrámek (AT)

  • Animation Theatre

    Daniel Thalmann (CH)
    Roman Berka (CZ)

  • John Lansdown Award Chair
    (Interactive Digital Art)

    David Duce (UK)

  • Game Industry Presentations Chairs

    Steven Collins (IE)
    Ladislav Kavan (CZ)

  • Posters Chair

    Bedřich Beneš (US)

  • Industry Program Chairs

    Pavel Zemčík (CZ)
    Roman Schubert (CZ)

  • Volunteers Chairs

    Adam J. Sporka (CZ)
    Michal Hapala (CZ)

  • Sponsorship

    Jaroslav Křivánek (CZ)
    Daniel Sýkora (CZ)

  • Other Organizers

    General - Jaroslav Sloup (CZ)
    Martin Čadík (CZ)
    Ivan Jelínek (CZ)
    Martin Klíma (CZ)
    Zdeněk Míkovec (CZ)
    Alena Mrázková (CZ)

  • Conference Management

    ICARIS agency (CZ)

International Program Committee

  • Full Papers

    Hujun Bao (CN)
    Bedřich Beneš (US)
    Volker Blanz (DE)
    Mario Botsch (CH)
    Yiorgos Chrysanthou (CY)
    Pere Brunet Crosa (US)
    Oliver Deussen (DE)
    Neil Dodgson (UK)
    George Drettakis (FR)
    David Duke (UK)
    Tom Ertl (DE)
    Leila De Floriani (IT)
    Bruce Gooch (US)
    Eduard Gröller (AU)
    Markus Gross (CH)
    Diego Gutierrez (ES)
      Wolfgang Heidrich (CA)
    Tao Ju (US)
    Michael Kazhdan (US)
    Hyeong-Seok Ko (KR)
    Leif Kobbelt (DE)
    Seungyong Lee (KR)
    Sylvain Lefebvre (FR)
    Celine Loscos (UK)
    David Luebke (US)
    Wojciech Matusik (US)
    Torsten Möller (CA)
    Karol Myszkowski (DE)
    Manuel Oliveira (BR)
    Victor Ostromoukhov (CA)
    Dinesh Pai (US)
    Sylvain Paris (US)
      Erik Reinhard (UK)
    Szymon Rusinkiewicz (US)
    Heidrun Schumann (DE)
    Roberto Scopigno (IT)
    Hans-Peter Seidel (DE)
    Ariel Shamir (US)
    Alla Sheffer (CA)
    Claudio T. Silva (US)
    Olga Sorkine (DE)
    Michela Spagnuolo (IT)
    Jos Stam (CA)
    Ayellet Tal (IL)
    Xing Tong (CN)
    Wong Tien Tsin (HK)
    Ingo Wald (US)

Program Committees for Special Tracks

  • Education Papers

    Gladimir Baranoski (CA)
    Rick Barry (US)
    Judy Brown (US)
    Jean-Jacques Bourdin (FR)
    Ken Brodlie (UK)
    Colleen Case (US)
    Alan Chalmers (UK)
      Steve Cunningham (US)
    Gita Domik (DE)
    Dena Elisabeth Eber (US)
    Marta Fairen (US)
    Werner Hansmann (DE)
    Toby Howard (UK)
    Joaquim Jorge (PT)
      Hannes Kaufmann (AT)
    Lars Kjelldahl (SE)
    Ivana Kolingerová (CZ)
    Tony Longson (US)
    Hugh McCabe (IE)
    Riccardo Scateni (IT)
    José Teixeira (PT)


  • Cultural Heritage Papers

    Alonzo Addison (US)
    Juan Barcelo (ES)
    Alan Chalmers (UK)
    Jan Ciger (DK)
    Paolo Cignoni (IT)
    Andy Day (UK)
    Pierre Drap (FR)
    Roman Durikovic (SK)
    Sabry El-Hakim (CA)
      Dieter Fellner (DE)
    Peter Ferschin (AT)
    Athanasios Gaitatzes (GR)
    Markus Grabner (AT)
    Konrad Karner (AT)
    Sarah Kenderdine (AU)
    Nadia Magnenat-Thalmann (CH)
    Radoslaw Mantiuk (PL)
    Mark Mudge (US)
      Maria Roussou (GR)
    Holly Rushmeier (US)
    Donald H. Sanders (UK)
    Roberto Scopigno (IT)
    Jiří Sochor (CZ)
    Daniel Thalmann (CH)
    Borut Zalik (SI)
    Georg Zotti (AT)

  • Medical Prize

    Özlem Gürvit (DE)
    Nigel John (UK)
    Michael Meissner (US)
    Bernhard Preim (DE)
    Françoise Préteux (FR)
    Michael Vannier (US)

 
  • Animation Theatre

    Bedřich Beneš (US)
    Masa Inakage (JP)
    Lucie Svobodová (CZ)
    Jian J. Zhang (UK)
    Bohuš Získal (CZ)
 
  • John Lansdown Award

    Nuno Correia (PT)
    David Duce (UK)
    Sue Gollifer(UK)
    Pavel Smetana (CZ)
    Phil Willis (UK)
Last update : 12.05.2011

If you have any comments regarding this webpage please contact EG07 staff.